SERIE DEL CARIBE


CAMPEONES PRIMERA ETAPA (1949-1960)

AÑOEDICIÓNSEDECAMPEÓN (PAÍS)
1949ILa Habana, Cub.Alacranes de Almendares (CUB)
1950IISan Juan, P.R.Carta Vieja (PAN)
1951IIICaracas, Ven.Cangrejeros de Santurce (P.R)
1952IVPanamá, Pan.Leones de La Habana (CUB)
1953VLa Habana, Cub.Cangrejeros de Santurce (P.R)
1954VISan Juan, P.R.Criollos de Caguas (P.R)
1955VIICaracas, Ven.Cangrejeros de Santurce (P.R)
1956VIIIPanamá, Pan.Elefantes de Cienfuegos (CUB)
1957IXLa Habana, Cub.Tigres de Marinao (CUB)
1958XSan Juan, P.R.Tigres de Marinao (CUB)
1959XICaracas, Ven.Alacranes de Almendares (CUB)
1960XIIPanamá, Pan.Elefantes de Cienfuegos (CUB)

CAMPEONES SEGUNDA ETAPA (1970-2022)

AÑOEDICIÓNSEDECAMPEÓN (PAÍS)
1970XIIICaracas, Ven.Navegantes de Magallanes (VEN)
1971XIVSan Juan, P.R.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
1972XVSanto Domingo, R.D.Leones de Ponce (P.R)
1973XVICaracas, Ven.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
1974XVIIHermosillo, Méx.Criollos de Caguas (P.R)
1975XVIIISan Juan, P.R.Vaqueros de Bayamón (P.R)
1976XIXSanto Domingo, R.D.Naranjeros de Hermosillo (MEX)
1977XXCaracas, Ven.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
1978XXIMazatlán, Méx.Indios de Mayagüez (P.R)
1979XXIISan Juan, P.R.Navegantes de Magallanes (VEN)
1980XXIIISanto Domingo, R.D.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
1982XXIVHermosillo, Méx.Leones de Caracas (VEN)
1983XXVCaracas, Ven.Lobos de Arecibo (P.R)
1984XXVISan Juan, P.R.Águilas de Zulia (VEN)
1985XXVIIMazatlán, Méx.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
1986XXVIIIMaracaibo, Ven.Águilas de Mexicali (MEX)
1987XXIXHermosillo, Méx.Criollos de Caguas (P.R)
1988XXXSanto Domingo, R.D.Leones de Escogido (R.D)
1989XXXIMazatlán, Méx.Águilas de Zulia (VEN)
1990XXXIIMiami, E.U.Leones de Escogido (R.D)
1991XXXIIIMiami, E.U.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
1992XXXIVHermosillo, Méx.Indios de Mayagüez (P.R)
1993XXXVMazatlán, Méx.Cangrejeros de Santurce (P.R)
1994XXXVIPuerto La Cruz, Ven.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
1995XXXVIISan Juan, P.R.Senadores de San Juan (P.R)
1996XXXVIIISanto Domingo, R.D.Tomateros de Culiacán (MEX)
1997XXXIXHermosillo, Méx.Águilas Cibaeñas (R.D)
1998XLPuerto La Cruz, Ven.Águilas Cibaeñas (R.D)
1999XLISan Juan, P.R.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
2000XLIISanto Domingo, R.D.Cangrejeros de Santurce (P.R)
2001XLIIICuliacán, Méx.Águilas Cibaeñas (R.D)
2002XLIVCaracas, Ven.Tomateros de Culiacán (MÉX)
2003XLVCarolina, P.R.Águilas del Cibao (R.D)
2004XLVISanto Domingo, R.D.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
2005XLVIIMazatlán, Méx.Venados de Mazatlán (MÉX)
2006XLVIIIMaracay y Valencia, Ven.Leones de Caracas (VEN)
2007XLIXCarolina, P.R.Águilas Cibaeñas (R.D)
2008LSantiago, R.D.Tigres de Licey (R.D)
2009LIMéxicali, Méx.Tigres de Aragua (VEN)
2010LIIIsla Margarita, Ven.Leones de Escogido (R.D)
2011LIIIMayagüez, P.R.Yaquis de Ciudad Obregón (MÉX)
2012LIVSanto Domingo, R.D.Leones de Escogido (R.D)
2013LVHermosillo, Méx.Yaquis de Ciudad Obregón (MÉX)
2014LVIIsla Margarita, Ven.Naranjeros de Hermosillo (MÉX)
2015LVIISan Juan, P.R.Vegueros de Pinar del Río (CUB)
2016LVIIISanto Domingo, R.D.Venados de Mazatlán (MÉX)
2017LIXCuliacán, Méx.Criollos de Caguas (P.R)
2018LXGuadalajara, Méx.Criollos de Caguas (P.R)
2019LXIPanamá, Pan.Toros de Herrera (PAN)
2020LXIISan Juan, P.R.Toros del Este (R.D)
2021LXIIIMazatlán, Mèx.Águilas Cibaeñas (R.D)
2022LXIVSanto Domingo, R.D.Caimanes de Barranquilla (COL)