ATLETISMO EN JUEGOS OLÍMPICOS

MEDALLERO ATLETISMO (1896-2016)

PAÍSOROPLATABRONCETOTAL
1. Estados Unidos332259204795
2. Rusia*928698276
3. Alemania**729298262
4. Gran Bretaña558070205
5. Finlandia483630114
6. Kenia30372996
7. Polonia25181457
8. Jamaica22352178
9. Etiopía22102153
10. Australia21262673
11. Suecia19214181
12. Italia19152660
13. Francia14262969
14. Canadá14153160
15. Rumania11141035
16. Checoslovaquia11852417.
17. Cuba10141741
18. Hungría10121840
19. Nueva Zelanda1031225
20. Sudáfrica814628
21. China8101331
22. Grecia7121130
23. Japón79925
24. Noruega75820
25. Marruecos65819
26. Holanda64616
27. Bulgaria58619
28. Bélgica55212
29. Brasil53917
30. Bahamas52512
31. República Checa51713
32. Argelia4329
33. Portugal42410
34. Irlanda4217
35. México36211
36. España35614
Bielorrusia35614
38. Trinidad y Tobago34815
39. Croacia3115
Lituania3115
41. Nigeria24713
42. Argentina2305
43. Ucrania221317
44. Túnez2215
45. Estonia2136
46. República Dominicana2103
47. Kazajistán2024
48. Uganda2013
49. Camerún2002
50. Austria1247
51. Eslovenia1214
52. Bahrein1113
Colombia1113
54. Burundi1102
Corea del Sur1102
Granada1102
Ecuador1102
58. Panamá1023
59. Mozambique1012
60. Eslovaquia1001
Luxemburgo1001
Siria1001
Tayikistán1001
64. Suiza0628
65. Dinamarca0437
66. Letonia0415
67. Namibia0404
68. Chile0202
India0202
Sri Lanka0202
Tanzania0202
Yugoslavia0202
73. Qatar0123
74. China Taipei0112
Islandia0112
Venezuela0112
77. Bohemia0101
Arabia Saudita0101
Botswana0101
Costa de Marfil0101
Guatemala0101
Haití0101
Irán0101
Senegal0101
Sudán0101
Zambia0101
87. Turquía0033
88. Filipinas0022
89. Barbados0011
Djibouti0011
Eritrea0011
Puerto Rico0011
Serbia0011
Equipos mixtos1113
TOTALES9749809802934
* Incluye URSS, CEI y Rusia ** Incluye RDA, RFA y Alemania

OTRAS DENOMINACIONES

PAÍSOROPLATABRONCETOTAL
URSS645574193
RDA383635109
Rusia21202162
Alemania18243880
RFA12141743
Equipo Unificado (CEI)711321
Equipo Unido Alemania418830