RESULTADOS OLÍMPICOS DE MÉXICO EN ESGRIMA

ÁMSTERDAM 1928

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDALUGAR
Luis HernándezEspada Ind. VP 0-1Domingo García (ESP)1a. Ronda46
P 0-1Charles Biscoe (G.B)
G 1-0Henrique da Silveira (POR)
P 0-1Charles Debeur (BÉL)
G 1-0Sigurd Akre-Aas (NOR)
P 0-1Otto Hatszeghy (HUN)
P 0-1Hans Halberstadt (ALE)
P 0-1Saul Moyal (EGI)
G 1-0Gunnar Cedershiold (SUE)
Pedro MercadoEspada Ind. VP 0-1Tomás Goyoaga (CHI)2a. Ronda35
G 1-0Dimitar Vasilev (BUL)
P 0-1Henri Jacquet (SUI)
P 0-1Lauri Kettunen (FIN)
G 1-0Trifon Triantafyllakos (GRE)
P 0-1Geo Buchard (FRA)
G 1-0Josef Jungmann (CHE)
P 0-1Martin Holt (G.B)
P 0-1George Calman (E.U.)
P 0-1Charles Delporte (BÉL)
P 0-1Fritz Jack (ALE)
P 0-1Salvator Cicurel (EGI)
G 1-0Janos Hajdu (HUN)
P 0-1Domingo García (ESP)
P 0-1Eugene Empeyta (SUI)
G 1-0Henrique da Silveira (POR)
P 0-1Charles Biscoe (G.B)
P 0-1Armand Massard (FRA)
P 0-1Ivan Osiier (DIN)

LOS ÁNGELES 1932

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Leobardo CandianiFlorete Ind. VP 1-5Guaragna (ITA)1a. Ronda27
P 1-5Bougnol (FRA)
P 0-5Gorordo (ARG)
P 1-5Lloyd (GB)
P 1-5Bloch (DIN)
P 3-5Every (E.U)
Francisco Prieto LópezFlorete Ind. VP 4-5Marzi (ITA)1a. Ronda21
P 1-5Cattiau (FRA)
G 5-4Valenzuela (ARG)
P 4-5Mund (BÉL)
P 1-5Osoher (DIN)
P 2-5Levis (E.U)
G 5.2Markus (CAN)
P 2-5De Graffenried (SUI)
Raymundo IzcoaFlorete Ind. VP 1-5Gaudini (ITA)1a. Ronda21
G 5-4Gardere (FRA)
P 1-5Larraz (ARG)
P 2-5De Bourguignon (BÉL)
P 2-5Casmir (ALE)
G 5-2Kofoed-Hansen (DIN)
P 1-5Lorber (E.U)
P 2-5De Jong (HOL)
R, Izcoa, L. Candiani, F. Prieto, J. SánchezFlorete Equipo VP 5-11Dinamarca1a. Ronda
P 0-16Italia
Francisco Prieto LópezEspada Ind. VP 0-3Ragno (ITA)Semifinal16
P 1-3Buchard (FRA)
P 2-3De Beukelar (BÉL)
G 3-2Corsin (E.U)
P 2-3Thofelt (SUE)
E 3-3Leidersdorff (DIN)
G 3-1Markus (CAN)
G 3-2De Jong (HOL)
G 3-2Buchard (FRA)
P 2-3Ragno (ITA)
P 2-3Cattiau (FRA)
P 0-3De Beukelar (BÉL)
P 1-3Heiss (E.U)
P 2-3Benko (HUN)
G 3-2De Jong (HOL)
P 2-3Saucedo (ARG)
Gerónimo DelgadilloEspada Ind. VP 1-3Agostoni (ITA)1a. Ronda21
P 1-3Schmetz (FRA)
P 1-3Poplimont (BÉL)
P 1-3Calnan (E.U)
G 3-1Lindman (SUE)
P 1-3De Graffenried (SUI)
P 1-3Kofoed-Hansen (DIN)
G 3-2Petnehazy (HUN)
E 2-2Farrell (CAN)
P 2-3Saucedo (ARG)
Eduardo Prieto Souza Espada Ind. VP 1-3Cornaggia-Medici (ITA)1a. Ronda24
G 3-2Cattiau (FRA)
P 0-3Janlet (BÉL)
P 1-3Heiss (E.U)
P 2-3Lindstrom  (SUE)
P 1-3Benko (HUN)
G 3-1Dalton (CAN)
G. Delgadillo, F. Prieto, E. Prieto, F, ValeroEspada Equipo VP 3-13Italia1a. Ronda5
P 5-10Bélgica
Antonio Haro OlivaSable Ind. VP 3-5Piller (HUN)Semifinal16
G 5-4De Vecchi (ITA)
P 4-5Lubicz-Nycz (POL)
G 5-4Huffman (E.U)
P 1-5Gardere (FRA)
G 5-1Leidersdorff (DIN)
G 5-3Merlo (ARG)
G 5-1De Jong (HOL)
P 3-5Armitage (E.U)
P 3-5Bruder (E.U)
G 5-4Salafia (ITA)
P 3-5Gaudini (ITA)
P 0-5Piller (HUN)
P 2-5Casmir (ALE)
Francisco ValeroSable Ind. VP 2-5Kabos (HUN)Semifinal15
P 0-5Salafia (ITA)
G 5-2Papee (POL)
P 2-5Armitage (E.U)
G 5-2Bloch (DIN)
P 4-5De Bourguignon (BÉL)
P 2-5Casmir (ALE)
P 2-5Lubicz-Nycz (POL)
P 2-5Papee (POL)
P 1-5Huffman (E.U)
P 2-5Osher (DIN)
G 5-4De Vecchi (ITA)
P 2-5Petschauer (HUN)
P 1-5Kabos (HUN)
G 5-3Gardere (FRA)
Gerónimo DelgadilloSable Ind. VP 0-5Petschauer (HUN)1a. Ronda19
P 3-5Gaudini (ITA)
P 1-5Bruder (E.U)
P 1-5Piot (FRA)
P 2-5Osher (DIN)
G 5-4Farrell (CAN)
A. Haro Oliva, F. Valero, G. Delgadillo, N. ReyeroSable Equipo VP 6-10Polonia1a. Ronda5
P 2-14Hungría
Eugenia EscuderoFlorete Ind. FP 2-5Klint (DIN)1a. Ronda16
P 2-5Locke (E.U)
P 0-5Addams (BÉL)
P 2-5Bogen (HUN)
P 2-5Butler (G.B)
P 1-5Archibald (CAN)
P 2-5Preis (AUT)

BERLÍN 1936

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Antonio Haro OlivaEspada Ind. VE 3-3George Tully (CAN)Semifinal16
G 3-0Frank Righeimer (EU)
G 3-0Tomás Barraza (CHI)
G 3-0Dimitar Vasilev (BUL)
P 2-3Charles Debeur (BÉL)
G 3-1Gustavo Carinhas (POR)
P 2-3Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici (ITA)
G 3-0Gustavo Carinhas (POR)
G 3-2Hervé De Bergendael (BÉL)
G 3-0Rezsó Von Bartha (HUN)
G 3-2Gustaf Dryssen (SUE)
G 3-1Raúl Saucedo (ARG)
P 0-3Siegfried Lerdon (ALE)
G 3-0Nicolae Marinescu (RUM)
E 3-3Paulo de Eca-Leal (POR)
P 2-3Hans Granfelt (SUE)
P 2-3Christos Zalokostas (GRE)
G 3-2Michél Pécheux (FRA)
P 1-3Saverio Ragno (ITA)
P 0-3Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici (ITA)
P 2-3Charles Debeur (BÉL)
G 3-1Jean Hauert (SUI)
P 1-3Ian Campbell-Gray (GB)
José MartínezEspada Ind. VP 2-3Rudolf Weber (AUT)1a. Ronda47
G 3-1Mauris Shamil (EGI)
G 3-2Henrique de Silveira (POR)
G 3-2Frederic Fitting (SUI)
G 3-2Ennio de Oliveira (BRA)
P 1-3Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici (ITA)
P 0-3Willem Driebergen (HOL)
G 3-2Thorstein Guthe (NOR)

LONDRES 1948

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Alfredo GrisiFlorete Ind. V0-5Récord total1a. Ronda48
Francisco ValeroEspada Ind. V0-7Récord total1a. Ronda65
Emilio MerazEspada Ind. V2-4Récord total1a. Ronda46
Antonio Haro OlivaEspada Ind. V4-8Récord totalCuartos de Final40
Sable Ind. V11-9Récord 1a, y 2a. Ronda SemifinalSemifinal8
P 2-5Aladár Gerevich (HUN)Final
P 1-5George Worth (E.U)
P 2-5Gastone Daré (ITA)
P 3-Jacques Lefevre (FRA)
G 5-4Pal Kovacs (HUN)
P 2-5Tibor Nyilas (EU)
P 0-5Vincenzo Pinton (ITA)
A. Haro Oliva, E. Meraz, F. Valero, B. RamosEspada Equipo VP 6-0Bélgica1a. Ronda16
P 2-9Dinamarca1a. Ronda
Fidel LunaSable Ind. V0-4Récord total1a. Ronda59
Benito RamosSable Ind. V1-3Récord total1a. Ronda35
A, Haro Oliva, F. Luna, B. Ramos, F. ValeroSable Equipo VP 3-13Egipto1a. Ronda13
P 2-9Checoslovaquia1a. Ronda
Nadia Boudesco de HaroFlorete Ind. F2-4Récord total1a. Ronda32
Enriqueta MayoraFlorete Ind. F2-3Récord total1a. Ronda28
Emma RuizFlorete Ind. F0-6Récord total1a. Ronda39

HELSINKI 1952

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Benito RamosFlorete Ind. V5-6Récord totalCuartos de Final38
Espada Ind. V4-3Récord total1a. Ronda44
Sable Ind. V2-4Récord total1a. Ronda45
Antonio Haro OlivaEspada Ind. V9-5Récord totalCuartos de Final21
Sable Ind. V7-6Récord totalCuartos de Final27
Emilio MerazEspada Ind. V7-7Récord totalCuartos de Final22
Rafael CámaraSable Ind. V2-5Récord total1a. Ronda60

MELBOURNE 1956

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Benito RamosFlorete Ind. VP 2-5Jozsef Gyuricza (HUN)1a. Ronda21
P 1-5Yury Rudov (URSS)
P 3-5Antonio Spallino (ITA)
P 2-5Allan Jay (G.B)
P 1-5Hal Goldsmith (E.U)
G 5-1Pablo Uribe (COL)
G 5-2Masayuki Sano (JAP)
Sable Ind. V3-10Récord totalCuartos de Final25
G 5-1Masayuki Sano (JAP)
G 5-1Sandor Szöke (AUS)
Luis JiménezEspada Ind. VP 3-5Edy Schmit (LUX)1a. Ronda40
P 3-5Rolf Wiik (FIN)
P 4-5Carl Forssell (SUE)
P 1-5Kin Hoitsma (E.U)
P 2-5Juozas Üdras (URSS)
P 4-5Laurence Harding (AUS)
Pilar RoldánFlorete Ind. FG 4-3Lois Joseph (AUS)Semifinal11
G 4-2Regine Veronnet (FRA)
P 3-4Nadezhda Shitikova (URSS)
G 4-3Ecaterina Orb-Lazar (RUM)
G 4-3Bruna Colombetti (ITA)
P 2-4Ellen Müller-Preis (AUT)
P 1-4Jan York-Romary (E.U)
P 1-4Kate Delbarre (FRA)
P 1-4Jan York-Romary (E.U)
P 1-4Olga Orban-Szabo (RUM)
P 1-4Gillian Sheen (G.B)
G 4-3Lidia Dömölky-Sakovics (HUN)

ROMA 1960

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
William FajardoFlorete Ind. VP 3-5Bill Hoskyns (G.B)1a. Ronda60
P 1-5Mihaly Fulop (HUN)
P 4-5Joaquín Moya (ESP)
P 0-5Hans Lagerwall (SUE)
G 5-3Henri Bini (MON)
P 3-5Raoul Barouch (TUN)
Sable Ind. VP 0-5Yakob Rylsky (URSS)1a. Ronda41
P 0-5Ladislao Rohony (RUM)
P 2-5Sandy Leckie (G.B)
P 5-2Juan Larrea (ARG)
P 5-3Jaime Duque (COL)
Raúl CíceroFlorete Ind. VP 5-3Kazuhiko Tabuchi (JAP)2a. Ronda31
P 5-2Mohamed Gamil El-Kalyoubi (EGI)
P 5-4Manuel Borrego (POR)
P 2-5Jean-Claude Magnan (FRA)
P 2-5André Verhalle (BÉL)
P 3-5Mihaly Fulop (HUN)
P 1-5Viktor Zhdanovich (URSS)
P 0-5Eberhard Mehl (ALE)
Ángel RoldánEspada Ind. VP 2-5Andreas Soeralman (INA)1a. Ronda62
G 5-4Jesús Diez (ESP)
P 3-5Rolf Wiik (FIN)
P 2-5Guram Kostava (URSS)
P 4-5Alberto Balestrini (ARG)
Antonio AlmadaEspada Ind. VP 2-5René Van Den Driessche (BÉL)1a. Ronda39
G 5-1Tom Kearney (IRL)
G 5-4Keith Hackshall (AUS)
G 5-2Tomas Gabor (HUN)
P 4-5Goran Abrahamsson (SUE)
P 5-6Armand Mouyal (FRA)
P 3-5Goran Abrahamsson (SUE)
Benito RamosEspada Ind. VG 5-3Manuel Martínez (ESP)1a. Ronda59
P 2-5John Pelling (G.B)
P 0-5Giovanni Breda (ITA)
P 2-5Istvan Kausz (HUN)
Sable Ind. VP 4-5César de Diego (ESP)1a. Ronda38
G 5-2Luis García (VEN)
G 5-3Josef Wanetschek (AUT)
P 2-5José Van Baelen (BÉL)
P 2-5Jerzy Pawlowski (POL)
P 3-5Josef Wanetschek (AUT)
B. Ramos, A. Roldán, J. Pérez MierEspada Equipos VP 7-9Japón1a. Ronda17
P 2-14Hungría
Pilar RoldánFlorete Ind. FP 3-4Evelyn Terhune (E.U)Final7
G 4-2Pilar Tosat (ESP)
G 4-0Shirley Armstrong (IRL)
G 4-2Ecaterina Orb-Lazar (RUM)
P 2-4Valentyna Rastvorova (URSS)
G 4-1Evelyn Terhune (E.U)
P 2-4Ecaterina Orb-Lazar (RUM)
P 2-4Galina Gorokhova (URSS)
G 4-2Monique Le Roux (FRA)
G 4-2Bruna Colombetti (ITA)
G 4-0Maria Grötzer (AUT)
G 4-2Helga Mees (ALE)
P 0-4Olga Orban-Szabo (RUM)
G 4-2Ildiko Rejto-Uilaky (HUN)
G 4-3Kate Delbarre (FRA)
G 4-1María Vicol (RUM)
G 4-2Traudi Ebert (AUT)
P 0-4Galina Gorokhova (URSS)
G 4-3Traudi Ebert (AUT)
G 4-2Olga Orban-Szabo (RUM)
P 0-4Elzbieta Pawlas (POL)
P 2-4Galina Gorokhova (URSS)
P 2-4María Vicol (RUM)
P 0-4Valentyna Rastvorova (URSS)
P 1-4Heidi Schmid (ALE)

MÉXICO 1968

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Pilar RoldánFlorete Ind. F7-3Récord total (1a y 2a. Ronda)FinalPLATA
G 4-1Aleksandra Zabellina (URSS)
G 4-2Lidia Dömölky-Sakovics (HUN)
G 4-3Giovanna Masciotta (ITA)
P 2-4Yelena Novikova (URSS)
P 3-4Ildiko Rejto-Uilaky (HUN)
G 4-2Brigitte Gapais-Dumont (FRA)
G 4-1Galina Gorokhova (URSS)
G 4-3Kerstin Palm (SUE)
Héctor AbaunzaFlorete Ind. V5-7Récord totalElim. Repechaje25
Román GómezFlorete Ind. V1-8Récord total2a. Ronda48
Carlos CalderónFlorete Ind. V1-8Récord total2a. Ronda45
Espada Ind. V4-6Récord total2a. Ronda
V. Calderón, C. Calderón, R. Gómez, H. Abaunza,  G. ChapelaFlorete Equipo VP 7-9Cuba1a. Ronda11
P 4-12Francia
Ernesto FernándezEspada Ind. V5-7Récord totalElim. Repechaje25
Valeriano PérezEspada Ind. V4-7Récord total2a. Ronda
E. Fernández, V. Pérez, C, Calderón, J. CastillejosEspada Equipo VG 8-7Australia1a. Ronda11
P 6-10Austria
P 4-11Hungría
Vicente CalderónSable Ind. V3-8Récord total2a. Ronda24
William FajardoSable Ind. V1-5Récord total1a. Ronda35
Gustavo ChapelaSable Ind. V2-4Récord total1a. Ronda27
W. Fajardo, G. Chapela, H. Abaunza, V. Calderón. R. GómezSable Equipo VP 5-11Gran Bretaña1a. Ronda9
P 1-15URSS
Lourdes RoldánFlorete Ind. F0-5Récord total1a. Ronda38
Rosa del MoralFlorete Ind. F1-4Récord total1a. Ronda33
P. Roldán, L. Béjar, L. Roldán. R. Del Moral, S. ArredondoFlorete Equipo FE 8-8Alemania1a. Ronda7
P 7-9Francia

MÜNICH 1972

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Carlos CalderónFlorete Ind. VP 3-5Friedrich Wessel (RFA)2a. Ronda33
P 2-5Jend Kamuti (HUN)
P 0-5Vasyl Stankovych (URSS)
G 5-2Ali Asghar Pashapour (IRN)
G 5-0Matthew Chan (HKG)
P 3-5Laszlo Kamuti (HUN)
P 3-5Bernard Talvard (FRA)
P 3-5Kiyoshi Uehara (JAP)
P 0-5Marek Dabrowski (POL)
P 0-5Nicola Granieri (ITA)
Espada Ind. VG 5-4Herbert Obst (CAN)1a. Ronda54
G 5-4Anton Pongratz (RUM)
P 3-5Orvar Jonsson (SUE)
P 3-5Karl-Heinz Müller (AUT)
P 2-5Pál Schmitt (HUN)
Vicente CalderónFlorete Ind. VG 5-3Lester Wong (CAN)1a. Ronda43
G 5-2Buelent Erdem (TUR)
P 4-5Mike Breckin (G.B)
P 3-5Anatoly Koteshev (URSS)
P 1-5Joseph Freeman (E.U)
P 3-5Daniel Revenu (FRA)
Sable Ind. VG 5-0Fawzi Merhi (LIB)1a. Ronda37
P 4-5Raúl Apostol (E.U)
P 4-5John Deanfield (G.B)
P 4-5Knut Höhne (RFA)
P 3-5Viktor Sidyak (URSS)
Roberto AlvaSable Ind. VG 5-1Fernando Lupiz (ARG)2a. Ronda36
G 5-3Paul Wischeidt (RFA)
G 5-4Richard Cohen (G.B)
P 2-5Tamás Kovacs (HUN)
P 0-5Constantin Nicolae (RUM)
P 2-5Eddy Ham (HOL)
P 2-5Bernard Vallée (FRA)
P 2-5Dan Irimiciuc (RUM)
P 0-5Raúl Apostol (E.U)
P 3-5Viktor Sidyak (URSS)
Hermilo LealSable Ind. VP 4-5Ioannis Hatzissarantos (GRE)1a. Ronda48
P 2-5Manuel Ortiz (CUB)
P 1-5Philippe Bena (FRA)
P 1-5Janusz Majewski (POL)
P 1-5Vladimir Nazlymov (URSS)
Luis StephensEspada Ind. VP 3-5Lester Wong (CAN)2a. Ronda44
G 5-4Ali Chekr (LIB)
G 5-4Bogdan Gonsior (POL)
G 5-4Hans-Jürgen Hehn (RFA)
P 4-5Nicola Granieri (ITA)
P 2-5Orvar Jonsson (SUE)
E 5-5Horst Melzig (RDA)
P 2-5Karl-Heinz Müller (AUT)
P 2-5Bogdan Gonsior (POL)
P 2-5Gyözö Kulcsár (HUN)
Jorge CastillejosEspada Ind. VP 4-5Carl von Essen (SUE)2a. Ronda42
G 5-2Pirouz Adamiyat (IRN)
G 5-4Csaba Fenyvesi (HUN)
P 4-5Ralph Johnson (G.B)
P 4-5Hans-Peter Schulze (RFA)
G 5-3Panagiotis Dourakos (GRE)
P 1-5Reinhard Múnster (DIN)
P 2-5Morten von Krogh (NOR)
P 3-5Francois Jeanne (FRA)
P 3-5Peter Lótscher (SUI)
C. Calderón, J. Castillejos, H. Leal, L. StephensEspada Equipo VP 5-11Polonia1a. Ronda18
P 1-15Suiza

LOS ÁNGELES 1984

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Lourdes LozanoFlorete Ind. FG 5-2Alayna Snell (ISV)1a. Ronda31
G 5-0Kerstin Palm (SUE)
P 1-5Debra Waples (E.U)
P 3-5Madeleine Philion (CAN)
P 2-5Dorina Vaccaroni (ITA)
P 1-5Sabine Bischoff (RFA)

SEÚL 1988

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Fabiana LópezFlorete Ind. FP 4-5Sabine Bau (RFA)1a. Ronda40
P 4-5Kerstin Palm (SUE)
P 0-5Reka Lazar-Szabo (RUM)
P 1-5Elena Glikina (URSS)

ATENAS 2004

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Edgar ChumaceroFlorete Ind. VP 9-15Yuki Ota (JAP)16os. Final26

BEIJING 2008

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Angélica LariosSable Ind. FP 4-15Araceli Navarro (ESP)32os. Final

LONDRES 2012

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Daniel GómezFlorete Ind. VG 15-14Bojan Jovanovic (CRO)32os. Final29
P 9-15Ma Jianfei (CHN)16os. Final
Ursula GonzálezSable Ind. FP 3-15Kim Ji-Yeon (COR. S)16os. Final28

RÍO DE JANEIRO 2016

NOMBREPRUEBARES.RIVAL (PAÍS)RONDAPOS. FINAL
Alejandra TeránEspada Ind. FP 12-15Nozomi Sato (JAP)Ronda 64
Daniel GómezFlorete Ind. VP 5-15Giorgio Avola (ITA)Ronda 32
Julieta ToledoSable Ind. FP 11-15Ursula González (MÉX)Ronda 64
Ursula GonzálezSable Ind. FG 15-11Julieta Toledo (MÉX)Ronda 64
P 8-15Olga Kharlan (UCR)Ronda 32
Tania ArrayalesSable Ind. FP 7-15Yana Egorian (RUS)Ronda 32
Nataly MichelFlorete Ind. FP 9-15Nzingha Prescod (EU)Ronda 32
Julián AyalaSable Ind. VP 9-15Aron Szilagyi (HUN)Ronda 32
Tania Arrayales, Ursula González, Julieta ToledoSable Equipos FP 31-45RusiaCuartos de Final7
P 23-45PoloniaClasif. 5-8
G 45-38FranciaClasif. 7-8