BASQUETBOLISTAS MEXICANOS EN EL EXTRANJERO

NOMBREAÑOSEQUIPOS (PAÍS)
1.- Manuel Raga1968-74
1974-80
Ignis Varese (Ita)
Federale Lugano (Sui)
2.- Arturo Guerrero1973
1974-76
Sirio Sao Paulo (Bra)
Brina Rieti (Ita)
3.- Horacio Llamas1997-98
2002
2002
2003
Soles de Phoenix (EU)
Eclipse de Phoenix (EU)
KK Crvena Zvezda (Yug)
UD Las Palmas (Esp)
4.- Eduardo Nájera2000-04
2004-05
2005-08
2008-10
2009-10
2010-12
Mavericks de Dallas (EU)
Guerreros de Golden State (EU)
Nuggets de Denver (EU)
Nets de Nueva Jersey (EU)
Mavericks de Dallas (EU)
Bobcats de Charlotte (EU)
5.- Víctor Ávila2001
2005
2007
Lowgators North Charleston (EU)
Pardubice (Che)
Marinos de Anzoátegui (Ven)
6.- Erika Gómez2002
2003
2003-04
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
Extrugasa Cocinas Carballo (Esp)
Pabellón Ourense (Esp)
Real Canoe (Esp)
Universidad de Córdoba (Esp)
Joventud Mariana Olis Soller (Esp)
Augimar Vinaroz (Esp)
MMT Estudiantes (Esp)
Alvargómez Guadalajara (Esp)
7.- Enrique Zúñiga2002
2004
2005
Eclipse de Phoenix (EU)
Gunaras KC Dombóvár (Hun)
BC Marc Körmend (Hun)
8.- Omar Quintero2004
2005-06
2006
Tau Ceramica (Esp)
Forum Valladolid (Esp)
Tenerife Rural (Esp)
9.- Ramsés Benítez2005Falco (Hun)
10.- David Crouse2005Falco (Hun)
11.- Anthony Lever-Pedroza2006
2007
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (Fra)
Gaiteros (Ven)
12.- Rommel Beck2007Gatos (Ven)
13.- Jorge Rochín2007Mayas (E.U)
14.- Gustavo Ayón2009
2009
2009
2009-10
2010-11
2011-12
2012-13
2013
2013-14
2014-19
2019-
Baloncesto Fuenlabrada (Esp)
Marinos de Anzoátegui (Ven)
CB Illescas (Esp)
Tenerife CB (Esp)
Baloncesto Fuenlabrada (Esp)
Nueva Orleans Hornets (E.U)
Orlando Magic (E.U)
Milwaukee Bucks (E.U)
Atlanta Hawks (E.U)
Real Madrid (Esp)
Zenit San Petersburgo (Rus)
15.- Laura Núñez2009Alvargómez Guadalajara (Esp)
16.- Jorge Gutiérrez2014
2015
2016
2016
2016
2017
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-
Brooklyn Nets (E.U)
Milwaukee Bucks (E.U.)
Charlotte Hornets (E.U)
Brooklyn Nets (E.U)
Trabzonspor (Tur)
Portland Trailblazers (E.U)
Aquila Basket Trento (Ita)
Delteco Gipuzkoa (Esp)
Hamburg Towers (Ale)
BG Göttingen (Ale)
17.- Lorenzo Mata2006
2013
2015
UCLA (E.U)
Piratas de Quebradillas (P.R)
Atenienses de Manatí (P.R)
18.- Miguel Ayala2006UTEP (E.U)
19.- Jesús López2007SW Baptist (E.U)
20.- Josh Washington2007Texas A&M (E.U)
21.- Brisa Silva2008
2009
2009
2010
2010-11
2011
2012
2013
2014
2014
2015
Los Ángeles Sparks (E.U)
Barcenas (Por)
First Bank BC Elephant Girls (Nig)
Al Shabab (EAU)
Herner TC (Ale)
Al Wahda (Sir)
Maranhao (Bra)
Esperance Sportive Pully (Sui)
Baniyas Sport Club (EAU)
Libertad (Par)
Bandar Abbas (Irn)
22.- Paul Stoll2011, 2014
2012-13
2013-14
2014
2015-16
2016-17
2018
Gigantes de Guayana (Ven)
Maccabi Haifa (Isr)
Trabszonspor (Tur)
Gigantes de Guayana (Ven)
Avtodor Saratov (Rus)
UNICS Kazán (Rus)
Basket Zaragoza (Esp)
23.- Héctor Hernández2007
2014
Fresno State (E.U)
Maccabi Haifa (Isr)
24.- Román Martínez2014Morabanc Andorra (Esp)
25.- Francisco Cruz2015
2016
BK VEF Riga (Let)
Montakit Fuenlabrada (Esp)
26.- Juan Anderson Toscano2015
2020
Marquette Golden Eagles (E.U)
Golden State Warriors (E.U)