RESULTADOS DE ATLETAS MEXICANOS EN JUEGOS OLÍMPICOS

EDICIÓNNOMBREPRUEBARESULTADOSPOSICIÓN FINAL
1924 ParísMariano Aguilar100m. V
200m. V
4 h1 r1/4
5 h13r1/4
52
64
Herminio Ahumada100m. V
200m. V
6 h11r1/4
4 h3 r1/4
84
54
Carlos Garcés200m. V
400m. V
3 h2 r1/4
3 h10r1/4
36
40
José Martínez200m. V
400m. V
3 h9 r1/4
4 h11r1/4
43
53
Guillermo Amparán400m. V
800m. V
4 h8 r1/4
5 h8 r1/3
50
39
Juan Escutia400m. V
800m. V
5 h9 r1/4
7 h2 r1/3
58
47
Jesús AguirreBala V9.47 m.27
Daniel Eslava1500m V
5000m V
10km Marcha V
7 h3 r1/2
13 h1 r1/2
11 h1 r1/2
37
37
22
Pedro Curiel5000m V
10000m V
12 h3 r1/2
Abandonó
36
José Francisco ContrerasSalto Longitud V5.735m28
Alfonso StoopenSalto Longitud V5.48m32
1928 AmsterdamJesús AguirreBala V
Disco V
11.33 m.
33.21 m.
22
34
Francisco Costas100m V
200m V
4 h5 r1/4
4 h8 r1/4
49
45
Mario Gómez Daza100m V
200m V
3 h3 r1/4
22.3 s
33
9
Alfonso Garcías400m V
800m V
3 h15 r1/4
8 h3 r1/3
31
53
Lucilo Iturbe400m V
800m V
3 h4 r2/4
4 h8 r1/3
13
25
Jesús Moraila100m V
400m V
3 h2 r1/4
5 h2 r2/4
33
25
Víctor Manuel Villaseñor400m V4 h1 r1/438
Ciro Chapa1500m V
5000m V
8 h5 r1/2
7 h1 r1/2
43
19
Aurelio TerrazasMaratón V2:52,2232
José TorresMaratón V2:54.0035
F. Costas, M. Gómez, J. Moraila, A. De GortariRelevo 4x400m V4 h3 r1/210
Alfonso de GortariSalto de Longitud V6.97 m.16
1932 Los ÁngelesJesús Moraila100m V4 h4 r1/425
Fernando Ramírez100m V4 h5 r1/426
Fernando A, Ortiz100m V5 h1 r2/417
Everardo Muzquiz200m V5 h6 r1/425
Enrique Sánchez200m V4 h2 r1/421
Carlos de Anda400m V4 h2 r1/420
Manuel Álvarez400m V6 h4 r1/427
Ricardo Argüello400m V4 h6 r1/424
José Miguel Vasconcelos800m V7 h1 r1/218
José Lucilo Iturbe800m V7 h2 r1/218
José Emilio Rodríguez1500m V7 h1 r1/219
Juan Jaime Merino1500m VAbandonó
Pedro Pablo Ortiz1500m V6 h3 r1/218
Juan Morales Rodríguez5000m V
10000m V
Abandonó
32:03.00 min.

7
Valentín González Ávila5000m V8 h2 r1/216
Margarito Pomposo BañosMaratón V3:10.5120
Santiago HernándezMaratón VAbandonó
Roberto Sánchez Ramírez 110m vallas V6 h3 r1/315
Federico Alfredo Gamboa110m vallas V4 h4 r1/317
Armando Alfonso González400m vallas V5 h1 r1/317
C. De Anda, M. Álvarez, R. Argüello, A. GonzálezRelevo 4x400m V4 h2 r1/27
Esteban CrespoSalto Longitud V5.83 m10
Salvador Alanis DuqueSalto Triple V13.28 m15
Adolfo ClouthierJabalina V46.38 m12
Rafael Miguel CamberosJabalina V41.71 m13
Francisco Domingo RobledoMartillo V41.61 m11
María UribeJabalina F33.66 m7
1936 BerlínValentín González5000m V13 h2 r1/238
Pascual GutiérrezSalto de Longitud V
Jabalina V
S/D
35.0 m
Elim. 1a. Ronda
28
Rigoberto PérezSalto de Garrocha V3.50 m29
1948 LondresGuillermo Rodríguez Silva100m V
200m V
6 h2 r1/4
5 h7 r1/4
58
48
Carlos Monjes400m V50.9 s38
Martín Alarcón5000m V8 h3 r1/224
Jorge AguirreSalto Longitud V
Salto Triple V
5.910 m
No participó
20
28
Francisco GonzálezMartillo V39.50 m24
1952 HelsinkiJavier Souza100m V
400m V
11.1 seg.
50.3 seg.
45
56
Amalia Yubi UriasJabalina F35.59 m19
1956 MelbourneRené Ahumada100m V
200m V
11.1 seg.
21.9 seg
43
24
1960 RomaSantiago Plaza100m V
200m V
10.8 seg.
22.0 seg.
24
37
Jorge Terán400m V49.6 seg.44
Alfredo Tinoco300m Steeplechase V9:38.0 min.32
Roberto ProcelSalto Longitud V7.23 m.24
Rodolfo MijaresDecatlón V5413 pts.21
Sebastián Alvarado800m VNo participó27
1964 TokioCarlos Lorenzo Mañueco100m V
200m V
10.7 seg.
21.6 seg.
34
34
Didier Mejía400m. V48.1 seg.39
Fidel NegreteMaratón V2:26.07″021
Víctor PeraltaMaratón V2:44.23″653
Esperanza Girón100m F
200m F
12.2 seg.
25.3 seg.
34
27
1968 MéxicoMiguel Ángel González100m V
200m V
10.59 seg.
21.3 seg.
42
32
Félix Becquer100m V10.72 seg.54
Melesio Piña400m V46.8 seg.36
Roberto Silva800m V1:50.49 min.24
José Socorro Neri1,500m V3:47.5 min.26
Juan Máximo Martínez5,000m V
10,000m V
14:10.8 min.
29:35.0 min.
4
4
Alejandro Sánchez400m con vallas V51.6 seg.21
Pedro Miranda3000m steeplechase V9:26.0 min.25
Alfredo PeñalozaMaratón V2:29.48″813
Pablo GarridoMaratón V2:35.47″826
José GarcíaMaratón VNo terminó
José Pedraza20km Marcha V
50km Marcha V
1:34.00 hrs.
4:37.51″4 hrs.
2
8
José Ontiveros20km Marcha V1:38.17 hrs.13
Eladio Campos20km Marcha V1:41.52 hrs.20
Pablo Colín50km Marcha V5:01.30″0 hrs.25
Ismael Hernández50km Marcha V5:56.09″2 hrs.27
F. Becquer, G. Flores, M.A. González, E. Labadie4x100m V40″09 seg.18
M. Piña, C. Castro, F. Sardo, S. Medina4x400m V3:08.19 min.14
Galdino FloresSalto de Longitud V7.59 m.21
Roberto CarmonaDecatlón VNo terminó
Esperanza Girón100m F
200m F
12.2 seg.
25.3 seg.
39
34
Enriqueta Basilio400m F
80m con vallas F
55.6 seg.
11.1 seg.
23
28
E. Basilio, E. Girón, A. Martínez, M. Román4x100m F47.0 seg.12
Mercedes RománSalto de Longitud F
Pentatlón F
5.75 m.
3604 pts.
20
31
1972 MunichPedro Miranda5000m V
10000m V
13:45.2 min.
28:35.8 min.
24
21
Mario Pérez5000m V13:58.2 min.37
Juan Máximo Martínez10000m V28:23.2 min.10
Jacinto SabinalMaratón V2:22.56″6 hrs,26
Alfredo PeñalozaMaratón V2:29.51″0 hrs.45
Rafael Tadeo PalomaresMaratón V2:35.48″4 hrs.51
José Oliveros20km. Marcha V
50km Marcha V
1:32.40″6 hrs.
No terminó
9
Pedro Aroche20km. Marcha V1:33.05″0 hrs.12
Ismael Ávila20km. Marcha V1:45.45″4 hrs.22
Gabriel Hernández50km Marcha V4:12.09″0 hrs.8
Raúl González50km Marcha V4:26.13″4 hrs.20
1976 MontrealLuis Hernández5,000m V
10,000m V
13:36.42 min.
28:44.17 min.
15
23
Rodolfo Gómez5,000m V
10,000m V
Maratón V
13:46.23 min.
30:05.19 min.
2:18.21″2 hrs.
28
32
19
Mario CuevasMaratón V2:18.08″8 hrs.18
José Cartas110m. Vallas V14.56 seg.21
Daniel Bautista20km. Marcha V1:24.40.6 hrs.1
Raúl González20km. Marcha V1:28.18.2 hrs.5
Domingo Colín20km. Marcha VDSQ.38
1980 MoscúEnrique Aquino5,000m V
10,000m. V
13:48.9 min.
29:21.3 min.
23
18
José Gómez10,000m. V29:53.6 min.24
Rodolfo Gómez10,000m. V
Maratón V
29:25.7 min.
2:12.39″0 hrs.
19
6
Raúl González20km. Marcha V
50km Marcha V
1:27.48.6 hrs.
No terminó
6
Daniel Bautista20km. Marcha V
50km Marcha V
DSQ.
No terminó
Domingo Colín20km. Marcha VDSQ.
Martín Bermúdez50km Marcha VNo terminó
1984 Los ÁngelesEduardo Castro5,000m. V13:42.04 min.17
Gerardo Alcalá5,000m. V13:45.98 min.19
José Gómez10,000m. V28:28.50 min.19
Martín Pitayo10,000m. V28:59.19 min.25
Rodolfo GómezMaratón VNo terminó
Miguel A. CruzMaratón VNo terminó
Jesús HerreraMaratón V2:20.33″ hrs.36
Ernesto Canto20km. Marcha V
50km. Marcha V
1:23.13″ hrs.
4:07.59″ hrs.
1
10
Raúl González50km. Marcha V
20km. Marcha V
3:47.26″ hrs.
1:23.20″ hrs.
1
2
Marcelino Colín20km. Marcha V1:28.26″ hrs.17
Martín Bermúdez50km. Marcha VDSQ.
Juan de la GarzaJabalina V79.16 m14
María TrujilloMaratón F2:38.50″ hrs.25
María del Carmen CárdenasMaratón F2:51.03″ hrs.40
María Luisa RonquilloMaratón F2:51.04″ hrs.41
Alma Delia Vázquez400m. con vallas F1:00.86 min.23
1988 SeúlEduardo Nava100m. V10.68 seg.53
Mauricio Hernández800m. V1:49.03 seg.33
Mauricio González5,000m. V
10,000m. V
13:32.52 min.
27:59.90 min.
19
11
Marcos Barreto5,000m. V
10,000m. V
13:45.82 min.
29:18.14 min.
27
28
Arturo Barrios5,000m. V
10,000m. V
13:59.04 min.
27:39.32 min.
32
5
Jesús HerreraMaratón V2:13.58″ hrs.11
Carlos RetizMaratón V2:25.34″ hrs.50
Martín MondragónMaratón V2:27.10″ hrs.57
Roberto Carmona Jr.110m. Vallas V15.24 seg.39
E. Nava, M. Elizondo, A. Ruiz, H. AdamRelevo 4x100m. V40.31 seg.17
Carlos Mercenario20km. Marcha V1:20.53″ hrs.7
Ernesto Canto20km. Marcha VDSQ.
Joel Sánchez20km. Marcha VDSQ.
Martín Bermúdez50km. Marcha V3:49.22″ hrs.15
Arturo Bravo50km. Marcha V4.08.08″ hrs.33
Hernán Andrade50km. Marcha VDSQ.
Blanca JaimesMaratón F2:43.00″43
Sandra Tavares100m. Vallas F13.8 seg.26
Cristina FinkSalto de altura F1.84m.20
1992 BarcelonaIgnacio Fregoso5,000m. V14:16.14 min.42
Arturo Barrios10,000m. V28:17.79 min.5
Germán Silva10,000m. V28:13.72 min.6
Armando Quintanilla10,000m. V28:23.76 min.16
José Isidro RicoMaratón V2:18.52 hrs.29
Dionicio CerónMaratón VNo terminó
Salvador GarcíaMaratón VNo participó
A. Cárdenas, R. Escalante, G. Rojas, E. NavaRelevo 4x100m. V39.77 seg.15
E, Nava, L. Toledo, R. Escalante, J. VallínRelevo 4x400m V3:05.75 min.15
Daniel García20km. Marcha V1:25.35 hrs.7
Joel Sánchez20km. Marcha V1:30.12 hrs.21
Ernesto Canto20km. Marcha V1:33.51 hrs.29
Carlos Mercenario50km. Marcha V3:52.09 hrs.2
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez50km. Marcha V3:58.26 hrs.8
Germán Sánchez50km. Marcha VDSQ.
María Luisa Servín10,000m. F33:42.74 min.32
Olga ÁvalosMaratón FNo terminó
Graciela Mendoza10km. Marcha FDSQ.
Maricela Chávez10km. Marcha F48:39 min.28
Eva Machuca10km. Marcha F50:82 min.30
Cristina FinkSalto de Altura F1.83m.36
1996 AtlantaAlejandro Cárdenas400m. V45.33 seg.19
Armando Quintanilla10,000m V28:09″46 min.11
Martín Pitayo10,000m V30:32″20 min.40
Jorge Márquez10,000m VNo participó
Germán SilvaMaratón V2:14.29 hrs.6
Germán ParedesMaratón V2:14.55 hrs.8
Dionicio CerónMaratón V2:16.48 hrs.15
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez20km. Marcha VDSQ.
Bernardo Segura20km. Marcha V1:20.23 hrs.3
Daniel García20km. Marcha V
50km. Marcha V
1:24.10 hrs.
3:50.05 hrs.
19
9
Ignacio Zamudio50km. Marcha V3:46.07 hrs.6
Germán Sánchez50km. Marcha V3:57.47 hrs.18
María del Carmen DíazMaratón F2:37.14 hrs.33
Guadalupe LomaMaratón F2:41.56 hrs.43
Adriana FernándezMaratón F2:44.23 hrs.51
Graciela Mendoza10km. Marcha F45.13 min.18
(Exhibición)Saúl Mendoza1,500m. Silla de Ruedas V3:16.58 min.5
(Exhibición)Jorge Luna1,500m. Silla de Ruedas V3:16.78 min.6
2000 SidneyJuan Pedro Toledo400m. V46.82 seg.52
Alejandro Cárdenas400m. V45.66 seg.22
Pablo Olmedo5000m. V13:40.34 min.21
David Galván10,000m. V27:49.53 min.13
Armando Quintanilla10,000m. V28:14.54 min.24
Noé Hernández20km. Marcha V1:19.03 hrs,2
Daniel García20km. Marcha V1:22.05 hrs.12
Bernardo Segura20km. Marcha VDSQ.
Joel Sánchez50km. Marcha V3:44.36 hrs.3
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez50km. Marcha V3:48.12 hrs.7
Germán Sánchez50km. Marcha VDSQ.
Benjamín Paredes Maratón V2:27.17 hrs.64
Andrés EspinozaMaratón V2:18.02 hrs.27
José Salvador Miranda3000m.Steeplechase V8:35.79 min.26
Robinson PrattSalto con garrocha VSin registro
Ana Gabriela Guevara400m. F49.96 seg.5
Nora Leticia Rocha5,000m. F
10,000m. F
15:38.72 min.
34:37.84 min.
24
35
Dulce María Rodríguez5,000m. F15:54.17 min.36
Adriana FernándezMaratón F2:30.51 hrs.16
María Guadalupe Sánchez20km. Marcha F1:31.33 hrs.5
María Ibánez20km. Marcha F1:36.17 hrs.26
Graciela Mendoza20km. Marcha FDSQ.
2004 AtenasJuan Pedro Toledo200m. V20.40 seg.10
Alejandro Cárdenas400m. V45.46 seg.16
Alejandro Suárez5,000m. V13:35.32 min.24
Teodoro Vega10,000m. V29:06.55 min.20
David Galván10,000m. V29:38.05 min.21
Andrés EspinozaMaratón V2:29.43 hrs.69
José Ernani PalaliaMaratón V2:31.41 hrs.72
Procopio FrancoMaratón V2:23.34 hrs.55
Noé Hernández20km. Marcha VDSQ.
Bernardo Segura20km. Marcha VNo terminó
Omar Segura20km. Marcha V1:24.35 hrs.18
Germán Sánchez50km. Marcha V3:58.33 hrs.17
Mario Iván Flores50km. Marcha VNo terminó
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez50km. Marcha V3:55.43 hrs.15
Giovanni Lanaro Salto con garrocha VSin registro34
Liliana Allen100m. F11.42 seg.27
Ana Gabriela Guevara400m. F49.56 seg.2
A. Guevara, L. Allen, M. González, M. YáñezRelevo 4x400m. F3:27.88 min.11
Dulce María Rodríguez5,000m. F16:08.07 min.35
Adriana Fernández10,000m. F32:29.57 min.23
Margarita TapiaMaratón F2:46.14 hrs.38
Angélica SánchezMaratón F2:49.04 hrs.46
Victoria Palacios20km. Marcha F1:36.07 hrs.34
María del Rosario Sánchez20km. Marcha FNo terminó
Romary RifkaSalto de altura F1.92 m.14
Violeta GuzmánLanzamiento Martillo F62.76 m.35
(Exhibición)Saúl Mendoza1,500m. Silla de Ruedas V3:11.35 min.2
2008 BeijingJuan Luis Barrios5,000m. V13:19.79 min.7
José David Galván10,000m. VNo terminó
Alejandro Suárez10,000m. V29:24.78 min.35
Juan Carlos Romero10,000m. V28:26.57 min.29
Carlos Cordero Maratón V2:18.40 hrs.32
Procopio FrancoMaratón V2:23.24 hrs.47
Francisco BautistaMaratón V2:29.28 hrs.66
Gerardo MartínezSalto de altura V2.15 m.33
Giovanni Lanaro Salto de Garrocha V5.45 m.25
Eder Sánchez20 km. Marcha V1:21.53 hrs.15
David Mejía20 km. Marcha V1:26.45 hrs.36
Horacio Nava50 km. Marcha V3:45.21 hrs.6
Mario Iván Flores50 km. Marcha V3:58.04 hrs.23
Jesús Sánchez50 km. Marcha V3:52.58 hrs.18
Gabriela Medina400m.F51.96 seg.23
G. Medina, Z. Rodríguez, N. Vela, R. Grajeda4x400m F3:30.36 min.14
Dulce María Rodríguez10,000m. F32:58.04 min.27
Madaí PérezMaratón F2:31.47 hrs.19
Patricia RetizMaratón F2:39.34 hrs.55
Karina PérezMaratón F2:47.02 hrs.61
Romary RifkaSalto de Altura FSin registro31
2008 BeijingJosé Carlos Herrera200m V21.17 seg.45
Juan Luis Barrios5,000m. V13:21.01 min.8
Juan Diego Estrada10,000m. V28:36.19 min.21
Daniel VargasMaratón V2:18.26 hrs.39
Carlos Cordero Maratón V2:22.08 hrs.60
Arturo MalaquíasMaratón V2:26.37 hrs.70
Eder Sánchez20 km. Marcha V1:19.52 hrs.6
Ever Palma20 km. Marcha V1:26.30 hrs.46
Isaac Palma20 km. Marcha V1:23.35 hrs.34
Horacio Nava50 km. Marcha V3:46.59 hrs.15
Omar Zepeda50 km. Marcha V3:49.14 hrs.22
José Leyver Ojeda50 km. Marcha V3:55.00 hrs.27
Luis Alberto RiveraSalto de Longitud V7.42 m.32
Christopher SáenzLanzamiento Bala V18.65 m.31
Sandra López5,000m. F15:15.16 min.33
Mónica Equihua20 km. Marcha F1:32.28 hrs.30
Marisol RomeroMaratón F2:33.08 hrs.46
Karina PérezMaratón F2:33.30 hrs.50
2016 Río de JaneiroBrenda Flores10 mil metros F32:39.08 min.32
Marisol Romero10 mil metros F35:33.03 min.35
Madaí PérezMaratón F2:34.42 hrs,32
Margarita HernándezMaratón F2:38.15 hrs.48
Ever Palma20km. Marcha V1:21.24 hrs.14
Pedro Gómez20km. Marcha V1:22.22 hrs.23
Julio César Salazar20km. Marcha V1:27.52 hrs.52
Edgar RiveraSalto de Altura V2.17 m35
Alberto ÁlvarezSalto Triple V16.56 m9
Yvonne TreviñoSalto de Longitud F6.16 m30
Juan Carlos Herrera200m. Planos V20.48 seg.20
Horacio Nava50km. Marcha V3:50.53 hrs.12
Omar Zepeda50km. Marcha V3:51.35 hrs.15
José Leyver Ojeda50km. Marcha V3:56.07 hrs.25
María Guadalupe González20km. Marcha F1:28.37 hrs.2
María Guadalupe Sánchez20km. Marcha F1:33.44 hrs.23
Alejandra Ortega20km. Marcha F1:37.33 hrs.41
Diego del RealMartillo V75.19 m5
Daniel VargasMaratón V2;18.51 hrs.54
Ricardo RamosMaratón V2:30.20 hrs.120