CAMPEONATO MUNDIAL DE CANOTAJE SPRINT

MEDALLERO HISTÓRICO (1938-2021)

PAÍSOROPLATABRONCETOTAL
1. Alemania**223156136515
2. Hungría222166145533
3. Rusia*159135120414
4. Rumania527667195
5. Canadá34212479
6. Polonia328676194
7. Suecia323945116
8. Bielorrusia323538105
9. España19283683
10. Nueva Zelanda1811534
11. Dinamarca16192257
12. Australia16171851
13. Eslovaquia16101238
14. Italia15201752
15. Noruega13141542
16. Francia12172554
17. Ucrania11133054
18. R. Checa10311960
19. Gran Bretaña10161642
20. Bulgaria9162651
21. Checoslovaquia9152145
22. Yugoslavia88521
23. Lituania861125
24. Finlandia73313
25. Estados Unidos65314
26. Brasil60713
27. Austria561324
28. Portugal56516
29. Azerbaiyán48113
30. China47718
31. Serbia461323
32. Cuba3101023
33. Uzbekistán23813
34. Israel2125
35. Letonia2024
36. Bélgica1337
37. Chile1135
38. México1023
39. Holanda0448
40. Argentina0325
41. Eslovenia0257
42. Moldavia0235
43. Georgia0112
43. Irlanda0112
45. Sudáfrica0033
46. Irán0011
46. Japón0011
46. Kazajistán0011
TOTALES1029102710333089
Incluye URSS, CEI, ROC y Rusia; ** Incluye RDA, RFA, Saar y Alemania