UCI CAMPEONATO MUNDIAL DE CICLISMO PISTA


MEDALLERO HISTÓRICO (1893-2026)

PAÍSOROPLATABRONCETOTAL
1. Alemania**152145158455
2. Francia148128135411
3. Países Bajos13111098339
4. Gran Bretaña13010288320
5. Italia9399108300
6. Australia8710582274
7. Rusia*847668228
8. Bélgica586061179
9. Estados Unidos534952154
10. Dinamarca394741127
11. Suiza333436103
12. España21221659
13. Japón19202362
14. Nueva Zelanda17273276
15. Checoslovaquia1491841
16. Bielorrusia142824
17. Polonia97925
18. Colombia76316
19. Canadá6201743
20. Austria571123
21. Hong Kong52411
22. China4151231
23. Ucrania47314
24. Cuba44513
25. Irlanda44412
26. República Checa35715
27. Commonwealth3238
28. Lituania281121
29. México27413
30. Portugal23611
31. Noruega23510
32. Argentina151016
33. Malasia1258
34. Sudáfrica1214
35. Luxemburgo0224
35. Trinidad y Tobago0224
37. Grecia0123
38. Barbados0112
38. Corea del Sur0112
40. Bohemia0101
40. Israel0101
40. Letonia0101
40. Uruguay0101
44. Suecia0022
45. Estonia0011
45. Kazajistán0011
45. Liechtenstein0011
TOTALES1158115511573470
* Incluye URSS, CEI, ROC, Rusia e Independientes
** Incluye RDA, RFA y Alemania