MEDALLERO CAMPEONATOS MUNDIALES DE NATACIÓN

PAÍSOROPLATABRONCETOTAL
Estados Unidos268204150622
China14610674326
Rusia*12110190312
Alemania**94108103305
Australia899775261
Hungría38293097
Italia373858133
Gran Bretaña30234598
Francia26262779
Canadá234554122
Holanda17352981
Suecia15181750
Brasil15141544
Japón123969120
Sudáfrica1261533
Ucrania10112546
España9352670
Polonia69823
Dinamarca48820
Grecia45514
Zimbabwe4509
Serbia4217
Yugoslavia32510
Finlandia3227
Croacia2349
Túnez2248
Rumania21710
Bielorrusia2136
Corea del Sur2024
México181322
Suiza1517
Lituania1225
Noruega1214
Bulgaria1146
Malasia1146
Bélgica1124
Costa Rica1124
Corea del Norte1124
Colombia1001
Surinam1001
Nueva Zelanda05611
Austria0336
Eslovaquia0325
República Checa0303
Cuba0112
Checoslovaquia0112
Islandia0112
Jamaica0112
Ecuador0101
Montenegro0101
Egipto0033
Argentina0022
Singapur0022
Puerto Rico0011
Trinidad y Tobago0011
Venezuela0011
TOTALES1011101710073035
* Incluye URSS, CEI y Rusia; ** Incluye RDA, RFA y Alemania