CAMPEONATOS MUNDIALES DE GIMNASIA ARTÍSTICA

MEDALLERO HISTÓRICO (1903-2021)

PAÍSOROPLATABRONCETOTAL
1. Rusia*153133102388
2. China875546188
3. Estados Unidos594842149
4. Japón505568173
5. Rumania484542135
6. Checoslovaquia34292083
7. Francia25302580
8. Alemania**25284699
9. Suiza19161550
10. Yugoslavia1712938
11. Italia15122956
12. Bielorusia1471132
13. Hungría1115834
14. Bohemia1081028
15. Corea del Norte83314
16. Ucrania7121736
17. Gran Bretaña711927
18. Grecia72211
19. Brasil66416
20. Corea del Sur62311
21. Holanda58316
22. Bulgaria561324
23. Polonia52916
24. Eslovenia3407
25. España3328
26. Suecia3126
27. Finlandia2529
28. Bélgica24511
29. Australia24410
30. Filipinas2114
31. Uzbekistán1236
32. Croacia1214
33. Austria1113
34. Turquía1102
35. Luxemburgo1045
36. Kazajistán1001
37. Canadá06511
38. Cuba0235
39. Israel0235
40. China Taipei0213
41. Letonia0213
42. México0112
43. Azerbaiyán0022
44. Armenia0011
45. Irlanda0011
46. Puerto Rico0011
47. Vietnam0011
TOTALES6465885811815
Incluye URSS, CEI, ROC y Rusia; ** Incluye RDA, RFA y Alemania