UCI CAMPEONATO MUNDIAL DE CICLISMO PISTA

MEDALLERO HISTÓRICO (1893-2021)

PAÍSOROPLATABRONCETOTAL
1. Francia145117129391
2. Alemania**143136149428
3. Gran Bretaña1088272262
4. Holanda1059791293
5. Australia859273250
6. Italia8491103278
7. Rusia*827567224
8. Bélgica515651158
9. Estados Unidos494645140
10. Suiza333436103
11. Dinamarca313835104
12. España19211555
13. Checoslovaquia1491841
14. Bielorrusia142824
15. Nueva Zelanda13222055
16. Japón13131339
17. Polonia97925
18. Colombia65011
19. Canadá5191640
20. Austria571123
21. Hong Kong52411
22. China4141028
23. Ucrania47314
24. Cuba44513
25. República Checa35715
26. Commonwealth3238
27. Lituania281121
28. Noruega2349
29. Irlanda2338
30. México17412
31. Argentina151016
32. Malasia1258
33. Sudáfrica1214
34. Luxemburgo0224
35. Portugal0213
36. Grecia0123
37. Trinidad y Tobago0123
38. Barbados0112
39. Corea del Sur0112
40. Bohemia0101
41. Letonia0101
42. Uruguay0101
43. Suecia0022
44. Estonia0011
45. Kazajistán0011
46. Liechtenstein0011
TOTALES1047104410453136
* Incluye URSS, CEI, ROC y Rusia; ** Incluye RDA, RFA y Alemania